Tamne toh khabaraj che Nondhava ma to amaro pehlo number
Y'day I went to McD to do time pass. Instead of buying a $1 cold drink, I ended up buying a $3 coffee coz I didn't see the offer right in front of my face nd advertised a dozen times.
Na maja aavi? Beeji ek
I have a Wallmart gift card. Went to shopping at Wallmart feeling happy that I'll get a huge discount worth $20. Bought all the groceries, my food items and stuff, got into the line up, and guess what? Forgot to give the card at the end moment nd ended up paying for everything.
Mari jode j aavu kem thay cheee???
skip to main |
skip to sidebar

Hello Nondhpothi
I am in love with you that's why I dare to write few lines for you. The very first day when I saw you I decided to write for you but didn't get enough matter to express my love so just writing about my feelings that how much I love you from this small post.
In future I will be writing for you but for now something special for you..
"Once Tom and Jerry were fighting
Fight started like this:
Tom: "Sab khana kahne aao mast sabji banayi hai mummy ne"
everybody joined except Jerry. Everybody said" wah wah kay kahan banaya hai Aunty ne"
Then also Jeery not joined..
Tom: "Sab ko individual invitation dena padega" (specially emphasizing for Jerry)
Jerry not joined...
Everybody said "maze aa gaye wah mast sabji thi"
Someone from the crowd said "hey see Jerry came give her also"
Very next a voice came..."Ja be mai nahi deta sab kah liya maine aur ise to kabhi nahi"
Jerry:(in form man ko marte hue)" mat do.. mat do.. mujhe chahiye bhi nahi meri mummy aap ki mummy se bhi achha banati hai huuun..."
Dishum...dishum... dishum...
Moral of this special fight: "Angoor nahi mile to Khatte hain"
Like wise crowd used to enjoy their fights every day..
I hope you find it interesting my love.
Take care dear Nondhpothi
Will be back soon with some special post for you..
Till then
with lots of love
Sayonara
Yours only
********
અહિયાં જાહેર માં કરેલી ભૂલો નોંધવા માં આવે છે..
Saturday, May 7, 2011
Tuesday, February 8, 2011
Lift ma nondhai...
Hi everyone...this post is for incidents that occurred in the lift. Elevators, lifts are a routine part of our life just like mobile phones. We have lifts at our work place, at our residence, shopping malls, etc. Here are two incidents that I witnessed at my work place lift, hope you all enjoy:
--> The day was over & I was leaving for my home. Was in the lift going from 3rd floor to basement with few other people who were to get off at ground floor. The lift opened at ground floor & as it was a busy hour, the ground floor was crowded with people waiting for the lift. But mine was going down, so everybody looked @ me annoyingly except one. This great person was busy on his cellphone & was so engrossed in his conversation that he didnt notice where the lift was going. On the other hand he didnt even realize that other people didnt get in means the lift is not going up. Now he gets in the lift going to basement with me (busy talking on phone). Just as the lift door closes & lift starts; the poor guy's cellphone's network is gone. He keeps on shouting, 'Hello, Hello, Hello,...' and when the lift opens @ basement he realizes he has reached basement & mutters, 'Achha basement floor avi gayo'. I stepped out of the lift and just started laughing like anything. Why doesnt he imply the famous 'Walk & Talk' in his life too; as such the building has 4 floors only.
--> This just happened recently. Again leaving for home from 3rd floor to basement with a courierwala in the lift. We both entered together, I pressed -1 & he 0 in the lift and started dialing someone from his cellphone. In the meanwhile lift started moving & opened on 2nd floor & the guy walks out of it with full speed without noticing that it is 2nd floor. I should also mention one thing - the lift has a system that it announces the floor number each time it stops on a floor. This guy didnt even listen to it and just walks out with great speed as if he was in too hurry. I started laughing but before my lift door could close again, the guy returned back in the lift with the same speed as he had left. It was so funny that I just could not control my laugh & started laughing in front of him. And he pretended to be busy with his cell phone.
Mobile phones are so addictive..Right?
Hope you all enjoyed this post.
Friday, January 14, 2011
Nondhi lo...prem thi
Manushya etle chokro ke chokri hoy toh kona jode prem kare? Chokro hoy to chokri jode and chokri hoy to chokra jode. Apde America ni vaat javaa do. Blog jode koi prem kare kharu? Nondhavii j kehvay ne! lolz :)
(read previous post for reference)
Ratre 12 vage aa blog post banavi! Nondhavi, dude nondhavi
Cheers,
Danny
(read previous post for reference)
Ratre 12 vage aa blog post banavi! Nondhavi, dude nondhavi
Cheers,
Danny
Love Note

Hello Nondhpothi
I am in love with you that's why I dare to write few lines for you. The very first day when I saw you I decided to write for you but didn't get enough matter to express my love so just writing about my feelings that how much I love you from this small post.
In future I will be writing for you but for now something special for you..
"Once Tom and Jerry were fighting
Fight started like this:
Tom: "Sab khana kahne aao mast sabji banayi hai mummy ne"
everybody joined except Jerry. Everybody said" wah wah kay kahan banaya hai Aunty ne"
Then also Jeery not joined..
Tom: "Sab ko individual invitation dena padega" (specially emphasizing for Jerry)
Jerry not joined...
Everybody said "maze aa gaye wah mast sabji thi"
Someone from the crowd said "hey see Jerry came give her also"
Very next a voice came..."Ja be mai nahi deta sab kah liya maine aur ise to kabhi nahi"
Jerry:(in form man ko marte hue)" mat do.. mat do.. mujhe chahiye bhi nahi meri mummy aap ki mummy se bhi achha banati hai huuun..."
Dishum...dishum... dishum...
Moral of this special fight: "Angoor nahi mile to Khatte hain"
Like wise crowd used to enjoy their fights every day..
I hope you find it interesting my love.
Take care dear Nondhpothi
Will be back soon with some special post for you..
Till then
with lots of love
Sayonara
Yours only
********
Saturday, January 8, 2011
Friday, October 22, 2010
Long awaited... Canada ma nondhai
India chodi do to nondhavanu bhooli jao evu thodu chale :)
Nondhavii # 1 Got on the wrong bus when i ws terribly late. Realized that it was an express bus which took me even farther and had a hard time coming back
Nondhavi # 2 Asked for french vanilla at Second Cafe (The Star Bucks of Canada) and got black coffee. Asked them to change the order to vanilla beans latte, which cost me extra money. The vanilla beans latte wasn't sweet enough so i had to add sugar after that. Terrible experience indeed. Never going to Second Cafe again. And yeah, i had an upset stomach becoz of their egg cheese sandwich
Nondhavi # 3 It is left hand drive here so when you cross the road you look at the left side first and then the right. I did the opposite...he he...Could've proved to be fatal
Nondhavii # 1 Got on the wrong bus when i ws terribly late. Realized that it was an express bus which took me even farther and had a hard time coming back
Nondhavi # 2 Asked for french vanilla at Second Cafe (The Star Bucks of Canada) and got black coffee. Asked them to change the order to vanilla beans latte, which cost me extra money. The vanilla beans latte wasn't sweet enough so i had to add sugar after that. Terrible experience indeed. Never going to Second Cafe again. And yeah, i had an upset stomach becoz of their egg cheese sandwich
Nondhavi # 3 It is left hand drive here so when you cross the road you look at the left side first and then the right. I did the opposite...he he...Could've proved to be fatal
Wednesday, October 20, 2010
Aye... Developers E Pan Nondhai....
Hi Guys,
We are back with the series of Stupidity. Actually all of our reporters were much busy with some other work so we were not able to provide you the stupidities till now.
Yeh hadsa 20-10-2010 ke din dopahar ke 12:15 ko hua tha.
There was one candidate for Practical Test.
Mr. K and Mr. A from the Development Team were at the SEO Department to find the vacant System.
After some time they got one vacant PC but unfortunately there was no development tools installed in that System.
So they shifted one of the developer from his seat to the SEO Department till the test gets completed.
Mr K asked Mr a that "test to oolo j aapvano che ne aapde nakki karyu hatu e"
Then Mr A replied "ha ha e j aapvano che"
And now the test starts.....
Soon after Mr A started to explain him the rules of test.....
The candidate replied with worried face to Mr. A : "Sir, there is some misunderstanding. I am not here for the Developer Test but I am here for the SEO Test"
So this is the first stupidity noted after a long period of time.
Keep Reading and Stay Tuned to our Stupidity blog : nondhpothi.blogspot.com
We are back with the series of Stupidity. Actually all of our reporters were much busy with some other work so we were not able to provide you the stupidities till now.
Yeh hadsa 20-10-2010 ke din dopahar ke 12:15 ko hua tha.
There was one candidate for Practical Test.
Mr. K and Mr. A from the Development Team were at the SEO Department to find the vacant System.
After some time they got one vacant PC but unfortunately there was no development tools installed in that System.
So they shifted one of the developer from his seat to the SEO Department till the test gets completed.
Mr K asked Mr a that "test to oolo j aapvano che ne aapde nakki karyu hatu e"
Then Mr A replied "ha ha e j aapvano che"
And now the test starts.....
Soon after Mr A started to explain him the rules of test.....
The candidate replied with worried face to Mr. A : "Sir, there is some misunderstanding. I am not here for the Developer Test but I am here for the SEO Test"
So this is the first stupidity noted after a long period of time.
Keep Reading and Stay Tuned to our Stupidity blog : nondhpothi.blogspot.com
Labels:
developer stupidity,
interview,
Nondhpothi,
practical test,
seo,
seo test
Blog Archive
Labels
- Aaja meri tamannaa (1)
- accident (1)
- activa (1)
- animal love story (1)
- ants (1)
- banana wafers (1)
- birthday (1)
- blog (1)
- blog submission (1)
- brain (1)
- break time (1)
- car (1)
- cell phones (1)
- chavanu (2)
- content writer (1)
- conversation (1)
- coster (1)
- css submission (1)
- developer stupidity (1)
- elevator (2)
- english experts (1)
- english words (1)
- facebook (1)
- friends (2)
- funny (2)
- funny english (2)
- funny incidents (1)
- funny jokes (1)
- funny Mistakes (1)
- gags (2)
- gags and giggles (2)
- gandhinagar (1)
- ganthiya (1)
- giggles (1)
- giggling (1)
- google (1)
- Guruji (1)
- hotel (1)
- intelligent (1)
- international nondh (1)
- interview (1)
- jerry (1)
- kidi (1)
- lifts (1)
- love (1)
- love story (2)
- love triangle (1)
- lunch (1)
- makoda (2)
- makodi (2)
- manager (1)
- McD (1)
- mobiles (1)
- moong dal (1)
- nani nondh (1)
- new subscription (1)
- nondh (2)
- nondhai (3)
- Nondhaii (2)
- Nondhavi (1)
- Nondhpothi (8)
- note (1)
- page reload (1)
- pakau jokes (1)
- pj (1)
- practical test (1)
- prem kahani (1)
- romantic love story (2)
- rose (1)
- rss submission (1)
- seo (1)
- seo test (1)
- short stupidities (2)
- sing bhujia (1)
- sizzlers (1)
- smiling (1)
- snacks (1)
- stupid case (1)
- stupid video (1)
- stupidity (3)
- stupidity example (1)
- stupidity videos (1)
- sue (1)
- tea (1)
- time (1)
- tom (1)
- video download (1)
- video posts (1)
- waiter (1)
- Wallmart (1)
- writer (2)
- चुटकुले (1)



